100% Purity Benzyl Alcohol Organic Health Steroids Ingredient Solvent
|1 2 3+|
|FOB Unit Price:||US $5 US $10 US $13|
|Purchase Qty. (Bags)||FOB Unit Price|
|Transport Package:||Discreet and Tight|
|Payment Terms:||L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Bitcoin|
- Model NO.: 100-51-6
- Customized: Customized
- Suitable for: Elderly, Adult
- Purity: >99%
- Delivery Time: Within 12 Hours After Receiivng Your Payment
- Shelf Life: Two Years
- Sky: Kafenbiotech
- Specification: 100% Qualified
- HS Code: 2932209090
- Powder: No
- Certification: GMP, HSE, ISO 9001, USP, BP, Ukas
- State: Liquid
- Shipment Way: EMS, HK Post, DHL, TNT, UPS, FedEx, Aramex
- Storage: Keep It Dry
- CAS: 100-51-6
- Trademark: kafenbio
- Origin: Guangzhou
Alias: Benzene; Alcoolbenzylique; Bentalol; Benzoyl alcohol
CAS Registry Number: 100-51-6
Appearance: Colorless transparent liquid
Grade: Pharmaceutical Grade
Storage: Shading, confined preservation
Usage: Used as raw material and perfume fixative, pharmaceutical raw materials and anesthetics, preservatives
Benzyl alcohol is a colorless liquid that has a mild, pleasant aromatic scent. It's also called an "aromatic alcohol," and is used as a preservative, as a fragrance ingredient, as the active ingredient in head lice treatment, and as a solvent, which simply means that it's used to dissolve other ingredients to make a smooth formula or solution.
Benzyl alcohol is a good middle boiling point solvent.The main applications:paint solvent; ink solvent; plexiglass solvent; photographic developing agent; PVC stabilizer; medicine, synthetic resin solvent; ointment or liquid medicine; solvent for meat products stamp-pad ink and ball-point pen oil.
Benzyl alcohol is a useful agent to stabilize the fragrance, jasmine, month is the sweet, ilan essence when allocating indispensable spices.To make soap.Daily-use cosmetics fragrance.But benzyl alcohol can slow natural oxidation, part of benzaldehyde and benzyl ether, the product is often sold with almond aroma, should not be so long time storage.Benzyl alcohol in the widely used in the production of industrial chemicals.Used for coating solvent;Photographic developer.PVC stabilizer;Medicine;Synthetic resin solvent;Vitamin b injection solvent;Antiseptic ointment or liquid.
Benzyl alcohol also works as an anesthetic, so it is sometimes added to formulas that relieve itching, especially eye products. Most of the time, you'll find this ingredient in bath products, soaps and detergents, eye makeup, blushes, cleansing products, shaving products, makeup, and blush, as well as in hair, nail, and other skin care products.
Benzyl alcohol used as ointment's preservatives, fiber, nylon and plastic film's desiccant, PVC stabilizers, photographic developer, solvent of acetate fiber, ink, paint, paint, epoxy resin coating, dye, such as gelatin, casein, shellac, intermediate for preparing benzyl ester or ether. Also used for preparing spices and flavoring agent, additives to soap, perfume, cosmetics and other products. Because of index and quartz and wool fiber having nearly the same refractive, so as to identify agents of quartz and wool fiber. In perfumery industry used as a fixative and diluent
Benzyl alcohol hydroxyl is very lively, it can react with benzene to generate two phenyl methane, and acrylonitrile reaction of N- benzyl acrylamide (Ritter reaction), can also reaction with halogenated phosphorus and halogen acid to benzyl halide. Halogenated benzyl and phenyl methanol are benzyl 's(Ben Jiaji) chemical reagent, used to carboxylic acid and alcohol hydroxyl benzyl protecting group. Benzyl protecting group very easily take off by hydrogenation. In addition, benzyl alcohol are also likely to be more oxidants oxidized to benzoic acid, if oxidized with nitric acid, with the different concentration and temperature, can generate aldehydes or acids.
When the injection of penicillin, in order to prevent the patient from strong pain, often use benzyl alcohol for anesthesia, this pain will not be too strong, so the benzene methanol is also known as "painless water". However, a common side effects soon found on clinically: Gluteal muscle contracture. This is because the benzyl alcohol is not easy to be absorbed by human body, long-term accumulation on the injection site, will cause the surrounding muscle necrosis, serious, and even affect the development of bone.
The FDA has approved benzyl alcohol for use as a synthetic flavoring agent for direct addition to food, as well as an anesthetic in oral healthcare and topical analgesic drug products. The Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR) has concluded that its safe for use in cosmetic products, at concentrations of up to 5 percent, and up to 10 percent in hair dyes. The CIR didn't take into consideration, however, the duration of use or the frequency of use when concluding that these levels were safe.
In the European Union, benzyl alcohol is allowed as a preservative in cosmetics and personal care products at a maximum concentration of one percent. If it's used as a fragrance ingredient, the manufacturer is required to list it on the label when it's used at concentrations greater than 0.001 percent in leave-on products, and greater than 0.01 percent in rinse-off products.
Why would the EU care about labeling this ingredient? Because some studies have indicated that it can be a skin sensitizer, meaning that it can cause allergic reactions.
Benzyl alcohol is a kind of very useful perfume fixative. It is an indispensable spice when jasmine, tuberose or ylang is mixed, and used to compound soap and daily cosmetics.Benzyl alcohol is used as a general solvent for ink, paints, lacquers, and epoxy resin coatings.It is also a precursor to a variety of esters, used in the soap, perfume, and flavor industries. It is also used as a photographic developer.
Like many synthetic preservatives, benzyl alcohol can affect the immune system, gradually causing your skin to react. A 1998 study, for example, found that these reactions were possible, with researchers noting that the ingredient "can instigate immune system response that can include itching, burning, scaling, hives, and blistering of skin."
The Material Data Safety Sheet (MSDS) on benzyl alcohol notes that it is a skin irritant, potentially causing redness and pain, as well as an eye irritant. Prolonged or repeated exposure can cause allergic contact dermatitis. It also warns that it may be toxic to the liver and central nervous system.
Another concern with benzyl alcohol is that like some other preservatives, it can break down to create aldehydes when combined with other chemicals, and one of those aldehydes can be formaldehyde, which is a known carcinogen. Again, the exposure levels are typically small, but still, this is something that you may not be entirely comfortable with.
The Environmental Working Group (EWG) classifies the ingredient as a "6," or "moderate hazard," so this isn't one of the horrible ones, but for those with sensitive or reactive skin, it's definitely one to avoid.
|Items of Analysis||Tech. Grade||BP2000||Perfumery Grade|
|Fragrance||--||--||Light scent of flower|
|Content (GC) (%)||99.0||99.9||99.95|
(AS BENZOIC ACID) (%)
|Specific gravity (20°C):||1043-1048||1043-1048||1043-1048|
|CLARITY OF SOLUTION(1:30):||Clear||Clear||Clear|
Physical and Chemical Properties
Physical state and appearance: Liquid.
Odor: Aromatic. (Slight.) Taste: Sharp burning
Molecular Weight: 108.14 g/mole
Clear pH (1% soln/water): Not available.
Boiling Point: 205.3°C (401.5°F)
Melting Point: -15.2°C (4.6°F)
Critical Temperature: 441.85°C (827.3°F)
Specific Gravity: 1.04 (Water = 1) p. 4
Vapor Pressure: 0 kPa (@ 20°C)
Vapor Density: 3.72 (Air = 1)
Volatility: Not available.
Odor Threshold: 5.5 ppm Water/Oil
Dist. Coeff.: The product is more soluble in oil; log(oil/water) = 1.1 Ionicity (in Water): Not available. Dispersion Properties: See solubility in water, diethyl ether, acetone. Solubility: Soluble in diethyl ether, acetone. Partially soluble in cold water. Soluble in ethanol. Solubility in Benzene: > 10% Solubility in Water: 35,000 mg/l @ 20 deg. C; 42,900 mg/l @ 25 deg. C
|Testosterone Acetate||Trenbolone Acetate||MGF|
|Testosterone Cypionate||Trenbolone Enanthate||PEG MGF|
|Testosterone Decanoate||Boldenone Acetate||CJC-1295|
|Testosterone Enanthate||Boldenone undecylenate||CJC-1295 DAC|
|Testosterone Isocaproate||Boldenone Cypionate||PT-141|
|Testosterone Propionate||Nandrolone Decanoate||Melanotan-2|
|Testosterone Undecanoate||Nandrolone phenylpropionate||GHRP-2|
|Testosterone Sustanon 250||Nandrolone cypionate||Ipamorelin|
|Clostebol Acetate||Nandrolone propionate||Hexarelin|
|Methenolone Enanthate||Drostanolone Propionate||Oxytocin|
|Methenolone Acetate||Drostanolone Enanthate||TB500|
|Toremifene citrate||Tamoxifen Citrate||DSIP|
7.Semi Finished Steroids Solution:
|Testosterone Enanthate(Primoteston)||250mg/ml / 300mg/ml|
|Testosterone Cypionate||250mg/ml / 300mg/ml|
|Testosterone Sustanon 250||200mg/ml / 250mg/ml|
|Testosterone Supertest 450||450mg/ml|
|Nandrolone Decanoate (DECA)||200 / 250 / 300mg/ml|
|Drostanolone Propionate (Masteron)||100mg/ml|
|Boldenone Undecylenate (Equipoise)||200mg/ml / 300mg/ml|
|Methenolone Acetate (Primobolone)||100mg/ml|
(1) High Quality:Kafen Biotech is a steroids peptides manufacturer with its own lab and factory. The purity of our product is tested by our quality department before it is shipped to our clients. Mostly steroids are 99% purity and approved by SGS,CTI and ITS.
(2) Favorable Price: Our price meets international market performance and we give the best doiscounted price for our new customers and promotioned price for our regular customers.
(3) Safe Fast Delivery: After receiving your payment,we will have professional package team to arrange your parcel within 12 hours.We can guarantee every goods can be successfully deliveried
(4) Available Shipment Way: EMS,HongKong Post,DHL,TNT,UPS,FedEx,Registered Mail,Air Express,Sea Vessel etc
(5) After Sale Service: We can offer you good service after you place an order.At the same time,we can offer you some homebrew recipe to make injection.More service is more available to you.